Add Snippet

Team and Pool Records

Current Whales Highlighted in Blue

Whales Team Records: Girls

8&U 25M Free: Elena Marino (17.84; 7/1/79) 

8&U 25M Back: Erin Zepp (20.81; 7/1/98) 

8&U 25M Breast: Abby Graminski (23.78; 7/31/11) 

8&U 25M Fly: Erin Zepp (19.54; 6/1/98) 

9/10 50M Free: Erin O'Donnell (32.68; 7/22/017) 

9/10 25M Back: Erin Zepp (17.65; 8/1/01) 

9/10 25M Breast: Erin O'Donnell (19.03; 7/22/17) 

9/10 25M Fly: Erin O'Donnell (16.11; 7/15/17) 

11/12 50M Free: Kelly Holcomb (30.41; 7/14/18) 

11/12 50M Back: Kelly Holcomb (34.62; 7/14/18) 

11/12 50M Breast: Jenny Durham (38.12; 7/1/76) 

11/12 50M Fly: Kelly Holcomb (33.45; 7/14/18) 

12&U 100IM: Kelly Holcomb (1:15.06; 7/14/18) 

13/14 50M Free: Abby Graminski (28.90; 6/24/17) 

13/14 50M Back: Kelly Rottman (33.10; 8/1/91) 

13/14 50M Breast: Noel Young (36.00; 6/1/76) 

13/14 50M Fly: Abby Graminski (30.46; 6/24/17) 

13/14 100M IM: Noel Young (1:11.64; 8/1/76) 

14 and under 175M Free Relay: E. O'Donnell, K. Holcomb, A. Graminski, A. Jacobson (1:52.26; 7/29/17) 

15-18 100M Free: Jenny Durham (1:02.69; 7/1/81) 

15-18 100M Back: Noel Young (1:11.30; 7/1/77) 

15-18 100M Breast: Lauren Southard (1:15.82; 7/16/05) 

15-18 50M Fly: Abby Graminski (30.20; 7/14/18) 

15-18 100M IM: Jenny Durham (1:10.06; 7/1/82) 

Open 200M Medley Relay (2:11.66; 8/1/80) 

Whales Team Records: Boys

8&U 25M Free: Al Steren (17.20; 8/1/69) 

8&U 25M Back: Chris Brady (20.30; 7/1/77) 

8&U 25M Breast: Todd Culliton (22.67; 8/1/97) 

8&U 25M Fly: Todd Culliton (20.06; 7/1/97) 

9/10 50M Free: Donald Hall (32.80; 8/1/69) 

9/10 25M Back: Donald Hall (16.90; 8/1/69) 

9/10 25M Breast: Tommy O'Donnell (19.37; 7/13/13) 

9/10 25M Fly: David Goch (16.06; 8/1/77) 

11/12 50M Free: David Goch (28.69; 8/1/79) 

11/12 50M Back: Donald Hall (32.90; 8/1/71) 

11/12 50M Breast: Eric McCabe (38.12; 7/1/86) 

11/12 50M Fly: Bobby O'Donnell (33.46; 7/20/13) 

12&U 100IM: David Goch (1:12.87; 8/1/79) 13/14 

13/14 50M Free: David Goch (25.59; 7/1/81) 

13/14 50M Back: David Goch (28.92; 6/1/81) 

13/14 50M Breast: David Goch (32.97; 7/1/81) 

13/14 50M Fly: David Goch (28.13; 7/1/81) 

13/14 100M IM: David Goch (1:04.31 7/1/81)

14 and under 175M Free Relay: Tommy O'Donnell, Bobby O'Donell, Lowell Brophy, Kai von Wernitz (1:51.79; 7/27/2013) 

15-18 100M Free: Bobby O'Donnell (53.22; 7/21/18) 

15-18 100M Back: Mark Goch (1:00.11; 7/1/83) 

15-18 510M Breast: Dan Gowetski (1:07.07; 7/1/95) 

15-18 50M Fly: Mark Goch (26.46; 7/1/83) 

15-18 100M IM: Bobby O'Donnell (1:00.37; 7/21/18) 

Open 200M Medley Relay: Lowell Brophy, Bobby O'Donnell, Matt Hase, and Philip Saunders (1:55.20; 7/22/17)

New Whetstone Pool Records Opened June 2014 

Girls 8&U 25 Free: 18.49 (McKenna Carwell 7/1/2017 -Montgomery Square) 

Girls 8&U 25 Back: 22.77 (Emory Scofield 7/22/2017 -Montgomery Square) 

Girls 8&U 25 Breast: 24.78 (Nebi Tsarni 6/6/2015 -North Creek) 

Girls 8&U 25 Fly: 18.65 (Emory Scofield 7/22/2017 -Montgomery Square) 

Girls 9-10 50 Free: 32.68 (Erin O'Donnell 7/22/2017 -Whetstone) 

Girls 9-10 25 Back: 18.40 (Taylor Bowen-Longino 6/24/2017 -Calverton) 

Girls 9-10 25 Breast: 19.03 (Erin O'Donnell 7/22/2017 -Whetstone) 

Girls 9-10 25 Fly: 15.94 (Campbell Scofield 7/22/2017 -Montgomery Square) 

Girls 11-12 50 Free: 29.93 (Catherine Belyakov 6/6/15 North Creek) 

Girls 11-12 50 Back: 34.72 (Catherine Belyakov 6/6/15 North Creek) 

Girls 11-12 50 Breast: 38.33 (Catherine Belyakov 6/6/15 North Creek) 

Girls 11-12 50 Fly: 31.81 (Catherine Belyakov 6/6/2015 -North Creek) 

Girls 12&U 100 IM: 1:13.25 (Catherine Belyakov 6/6/2015 -North Creek) 

Girls 13-14 50 Free: 28.90 (Abby Graminski 6/24/2017 -Whetstone) 

Girls 13-14 50 Back: 33.09 (Manisha Kapoor 7/23/2016 -Clarksburg Town Center) 

Girls 13-14 50 Breast: 38.00 (Ava Haraldsson 7/23/2016 -Somerset) 

Girls 13-14 50 Fly: 30.46 (Abby Graminski 6/24/2017 -Whetstone) 

Girls 13-14 100 IM: 1:12.19 (Alexis Lakey 7/22/2017 -Twin Farm) 

Girls 15-18 100 Free: 59.76 (Catherine Belyakov 6/9/18 - North Creek) 

Girls 15-18 100 Back: 1:06.75 (Natalie Dobrzykowski 6/30/2018 -Norbeck Hills) 

Girls 15-18 100 Breast: 1:13.78 (Catherine Belyakov 6/9/18 - North Creek)) 

Girls 15-18 50 Fly: 30.12 (Catherine Belyakov 6/9/18 - North Creek) 

Girls 15-18 100 IM: 1:07.62 (Abbey Holmes 7/23/2016 -Calverton) 

175M 14 and under Free Relay: (Whetstone 1:55.20 7/22/2017) Erin O'Donnell, Kelly Holcomb, Abby Graminski, and Allison Jacobson 

Open 200M Medley Relay: (Somerset 2:13.31 7/23/2016) K Chlopak, A Haraldsson, N Vanderzon, J Khanna 

Original Whetstone Pool Records: Girls

8&U 25M Free: Candy Camacho (WL; 16.54; 7/1/82) 

8&U 25M Back: Candy Camacho (WL; 19.40; 7/1/82) 

8&U 25M Breast: Sandra Lee (RV; 23.00; 7/1/98) 

8&U 25M Fly: Sandra Lee (RV; 19.36; 7/1/98) 

9/10 50M Free: Sherril Han (KF; 32.06; 7/12/08) 

9/10 25M Back: T. Gawler (WG; 17.43; 7/1/79) 

9/10 25M Breast: Katie Clute (NO; 18.71; 7/1/93) 

9/10 25M Fly: Sherril Han (KF; 16.00; 7/12/08) 

11/12 50M Free: Delghi Urubshurow (RC; 38.95; 7/1/01) 

11/12 50M Back: Jamie Cheng (AH; 35.09; 7/1/93) 

11/12 50M Breast: Delghi Urubshurow (RC; 37.40; 6/1/01) 

11/12 50M Fly: Casey Germunder (TH; 34.55; 7/1/00) 

12&U 100IM: Pam Minthorn (DT; 1:14.65; 6/1/84) 

13/14 50M Free: Valerie Wrinkler (WG; 26:00, 6/1/79) 

13/14 50M Back: Julie Kemp (RF; 28.92; 6/1/93) 

13/14 50M Breast: Noel Young (Whetstone; 36.00; 6/1/76) 

13/14 50M Fly: Maggie Huson (Whetstone; 32.19; 6/1/81) 

13/14 100M IM: Dorothy Yu (1:14.50; 6/17/06) 

175M 14 and under Free Relay: (Regency Estates;1:12.61; 6/12/03) 15-18 100M Free: S. Habermas (1:01.42; 7/1/86) 

15-18 100M Back: Tracy Barrett (WL; 1:08.22; 7/1/93) 

15-18 510M Breast: Lauren Southard (Whetstone; 1:15.82; 7/16/05) 

15-18 50M Fly: Annie Fagan (RS; 30.83; 7/20/13) 

15-18 100M IM: Tracy Barrett (WL; 1:09.70; 7/1/93) 

Open 200M Medley Relay: 2:11/66 

New Whetstone Pool Records Opened June 2014 

Boys 8&U 25 Free: 16.21 (Kirk Morgan 7/22/17 -Seven Locks) 

Boys 8&U 25 Back: 20.03 (Kirk Morgan 7/22/17 -Seven Locks) 

Boys 8&U 25 Breast: 23.08 (Jonathan Lombardo 7/22/17 -Twin Farm) 

Boys 8&U 25 Fly: 16.78 (Kirk Morgan 7/15/17 -Seven Locks) 

Boys 9-10 50 Free: 32.01 (Alexander Rudin 7/22/17 -Twin Farm) 

Boys 9-10 25 Back: 18.90 (Colton Mettler 6/9/18 -Lake Marion) 

Boys 9-10 25 Breast: 18.59 (Alexander Rudin 7/22/17 -Twin Farm) 

Boys 9-10 25 Fly: 15.89 (Cameron Murk 7/22/17 -Montgomery Square) 

Boys 11-12 50 Free: 30.65 (Neo Matsuyama 7/22/17 -Seven Locks) 

Boys 11-12 50 Back: 37.33 (Tommy O'Donnell 7/11/15 -WHETSTONE) 

Boys 11-12 50 Breast: 37.56 (Orion Foo 7/23/16 -Clarksburg Town Center) 

Boys 11-12 50 Fly: 34.11 (Tommy O'Donnell 6/28/14 -WHETSTONE) 

Boys 12&U 100 IM: 1:14.59 (Neo Matsuyama 7/22/17 -Seven Locks) 

Boys 13-14 50 Free: 26.27 (Evan Handy 6/6/15 -Lake Marion) 

Boys 13-14 50 Back: 30.73 (Jonathan Ye 7/22/17 -Poolesville) 

Boys 13-14 50 Breast: 35.44 (Bobby O'Donnell 7/18/15– WHETSTONE) 

Boys 13-14 50 Fly: 29.25 (Bobby O'Donnell 7/11/15 -WHETSTONE) 

Boys 13-14 100 IM: 1:06.68 (Bobby O'Donnell 7/11/15 -WHETSTONE) 

Boys 15-18 100 Free: 52.46 (Theodore Jagodits 7/22/17 -Poolesville) 

Boys 15-18 100 Back: 59.94 (Gavin Springer 7/18/15 -Somerset) 

Boys 15-18 100 Breast: 1:07.11 (Coby Zucker 6/28/14 -Old Farm) 

Boys 15-18 50 Fly: 26.66 (Theodore Jagodits 7/22/17 -Poolesville) 

Boys 15-18 100 IM: 1:00.44 (Theodore Jagodits 7/22/17 -Poolesville) 

175M 14 and under Free Relay: 1:54.13 (Seven Locks 7/22/17) 

Open 200M Medley Relay: WHETSTONE: Lowell Brophy, Bobby O'Donnell, Matt Hase, and Philip Saunders, (1:55.20; 7/22/17) 

Original Whetstone Pool Records: Boys

8&U 25M Free: Njord Soevik (SL; 16.50; 6/25/05) 

8&U 25M Back: Zach Wiegert (RF; 19.40; 7/1/93) 

8&U 25M Breast: Matthew Mullenholz (AH; 22.71; 6/1/98) 

8&U 25M Fly: Njord Soevik (SL; 19.05; 6/25/05) 

9/10 50M Free: Odin Soevik (SL; 32.47; 6/25/05) 

9/10 25M Back: S. Meredith (CS; 17.40; 8/1/72) 

9/10 25M Breast: Tommy O'Donnell (Whetstone; 19.37: 7/13/13) 

9/10 25M Fly: S. Meredith (CS; 16.20; 8/1/72) 

11/12 50M Free: E. Judkins (29.10; 6/1/77) 

11/12 50M Back: Donald Hall (Whetstone; 32.90; 8/1/71) 

11/12 50M Breast: C. Britt (MS; 37.40; 7/1/73) 

11/12 50M Fly: Daniel Wang (RS; 32.51; 7/20/13) 

12&U 100IM: Daniel Wang (RS; 1:13.99; 7/20/13) 

13/14 50M Free: Alan Stevens (WM; 26:00, 7/1/73) 

13/14 50M Back: David Goch (Whetstone; 28.92; 6/1/81) 

13/14 50M Breast: David Goch (Whetstone; 33.74; 6/1/81) 

13/14 50M Fly: David Goch (Whetstone; 28.14; 6/1/81) 

13/14 100M IM: David Goch (Whetstone; 1:14.50; 6/1/79) 

175M 14 and under Free Relay: O. Soevik, S. Gould, B. Huizinga, N. Soevik ( SL; 1:50.64; 6/25/05) 

15-18 100M Free: Mark Meyer (CS; 53.46; 6/21/08) 

15-18 100M Back: Mark Meyer (CS; 1:00.75; 6/21/08) 

15-18 510M Breast: Haywood Miller (MS; 1:08.34; 7/1/07) 

15-18 50M Fly: Mark Goch (Whetstone; 26.80; 7/1/83) 

15-18 100M IM: Mark Meyer (CS; 1:01.50;6/21/08) 

Open 200M Medley Relay (Whetstone; 1:58.75; 7/1/83)

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet